ESPN X Games 16 Schedule

The ESPN X Games 16 kicked off Wednesday, July 28, 2010 in Los Angeles, California, with Edgard Pereira scoring the highest in the Big Air Elimination.

Check out the 2010 ESPN X Games schedule below.

Wednesday July 28 Event Top Scorer
7:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m. Big Air Elimination Edgard Pereira
Thursday July 29 Event Top Scorer
10:15 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. BMX Freestyle Park Elimination Gary Young
12:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. Moto X Freestyle Elimination Travis Pastrana
12:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. Men’s Skateboard Street Elimination Ryan Sheckler
2:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. LA Shop vs. LA Shop Final
3:30 p.m. – 3:45 p.m. Moto X Super X Adaptive Final Mike Schultz
4:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m. Moto X Super X Round 1 Justin Brayton
5:00 p.m. – 5:45 p.m. Moto X Freestyle Round 1 Travis Pastrana
5:45 p.m. – 6:30 p.m. Moto X Super X LCQ, M&W Final Chris Gosselaar/Ashley Fiolek
6:30 p.m. – 6:45 p.m. Moto X Freestyle Final Travis Pastrana
6:45 p.m. – 8:00 p.m. Skateboard Big Air Final Jake Brown
Friday July 30 Event Top Scorer
10:45 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. Skateboard Park Elimination Pedro Barros
12:30 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. BMX Freestyle Street Elimination Ty Morrow
2:15 p.m. – 3:00 p.m. Skateboard Vert Women’s Final Gaby Ponce
2:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. NSA Futures AM Series Final
4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. BMX Freestyle Vert Final Jamie Bestwick
5:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Moto X Step Up Final Matt Buyten
6:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m. Skateboard Vert Final Pierre-Luc Gagnon
6:30 p.m. – 7:00 p.m. Moto X Best Whip Final Todd Potter
7:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m. Moto X Best Trick Final Cam Sinclair
7:15 p.m. – 8:00 p.m. Skateboard AM’s Vert Final Italo Penarrubia
8:00 p.m. – 8:30 p.m. Skateboard Vert Best Trick Final Pierre-Luc Gagnon
Saturday July 31 Event Top Scorer
11:00 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. BMX Freestyle Park Final Daniel Dhers
1:30 p.m. – 3:00 p.m. Skateboard Street Men’s Final Ryan Sheckler
3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m. Hometown Heroes Street Final
4:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Rally Car Racing Elim/Final Tanner Foust
6:00 p.m. – 7:15 p.m. BMX Freestyle Big Air Final Chad Kagy
7:15 p.m. – 8:00 p.m. Rally Car SuperRally Final Tanner Foust
8:15 p.m. – 8:45 p.m. Skateboard Big Air Rail Jam
Sunday August 1 Event Top Scorer
10:45 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. BMX Freestyle Street Final Garrett Reynolds
12:00 p.m. – 12:30 p.m. Skateboard Park Adaptive Jam
12:30 p.m. – 1:30 p.m. Women’s Skateboard Street Final Alexis Sablone
1:45 p.m. – 2:45 p.m. Skateboard Park Legends Christian Hosoi
3:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. Skateboard Women’s Park Jam
4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. Game of SK8 Final Tommy Sandoval
5:30 p.m. – 6:30 p.m. Moto X Speed & Style Elimination Travis Pastrana
5:30 p.m. – 7:00 p.m. Skateboard Park Final Pedro Barros
7:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m. Moto X Speed & Style Final Travis Pastrana
Share and Enjoy:
  • Print
  • Digg
  • StumbleUpon
  • del.icio.us
  • Facebook
  • Yahoo! Buzz
  • Twitter
  • Google Bookmarks

Tags:

0 Comments

You can be the first one to leave a comment.

Leave a Comment





Author: